Wolverines Official Sponsor

West Alumni

Wolverine National Letters of Intent


Class of 2017

Calli Delsman – Basketball – Minot State

Adam DeMaster – Soccer – UW-Whitewater

Matt Fernandes – Soccer – UW-Milwaukee

Kyle Gannon – Football – UW-Whitewater

Trey Grassl – Baseball – Concordia University-Chicago

Dain Hudson – Football – Minnesota-Duluth

Adrianna Klostermann – Softball – UW-Stout

Michael Kresse – Football – UW-Platteville

Joey Perrin – Lacrosse – University of Indianapolis

Mara Rohloff – Swimming – UW-Eau Claire

Jayde Wollenberg – Track & Field – UW-Milwaukee


Class of 2016

Conor Blount – Football – Oregon State

Carrie Brick – Soccer – Fort Hays State

Sam Heckel – Football – Syracuse

Taylor Kelenic – Softball – Minnesota State – Moorhead

Kariss Keller – Basketball – Nova Southeastern

Emma Langer – CC/Track – Wisconsin

Dani Rhodes – Soccer – Wisconsin

Natalie Yass – Soccer – Northern Illinois


Class of 2015

Dyson Chmura – Football – University of New Mexico

Marcus Kelly – Football – Northern Illinois University

Cody Kujawa – Football – Augustana College

Nick Radloff – Football – Winona State University

Chase Scharnek – Baseball – South Mountain (AZ)

Lukas Texeria – Gymnastics – Air Force

Aaron Turner – Volleyball – Lewis University

Brittany Walenczyk – Swimming – Quincy University


Class of 2014

Sophia Donofrio – Soccer – Iowa State University

Maggie Fuller – Soccer – UW-Green Bay

Rachel Gantz – Tennis – Ashford University

Katie Grall – Soccer – Loyola University

Carly Hoffman – Soccer – Western Illinois University

Nick Moon – Soccer – UW-Milwaukee

Luke Turner – Volleyball – Grand Canyon University (AZ)


Class of 2013

Bo Belmer – Lacrosse – Hartford CC/ Mount St. Mary’s University

Dylan Chmura – Football – Michigan State University

Lizzy Connors – Basketball – Detroit

Steve Drida – Football – Ball State University

Michele Farrow – Basketball – Western Illinois

Jake Heckel – Football – Northern Illinois University

Emily Joers – Golf – University of Illinois

Kianna Keller – Basketball – New Mexico

Amanda Kendziora – Softball – Indiana Tech University

Nick Wildes – Volleyball – Limestone College (SC)